| Nu | Title | Description | Start Period | End Period | Status | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INVITATION FOR BIDS OCB/0079/EDTL-EP- 2026 |
Díli, 28 August
2026 Eletricidade de Timor-Leste, Empresa Pública (EDTL, E.P.)
is a government owned company would like to invite eligible company to submit
their bids for Supply of Medium and Low Voltage Network Accessories to EDTL,
E.P Pre-Bid will be held on : 15 September 2026 ,
Time : 10:00AM Deadline of submission of Quotation:
07 October 2026, 10:00 hourʾs local
time (Late bids will be rejected). |
28/Aug/2026 | 07/Sep/2026 | Active | Download |
| 2 | Presentation Of Proposal - 33 Packages (PTN 2026) |
Dili, 24th August 2026
In Accordance with Article 66, of Dectee Law 01/2022
of the Procurement Legal Regime, the Eletricidade the Timor-Leste, Empresa
Pública (EDTL,E.P.) would like to announce, the list of the bidders that
submitted their proposal within three (3) the deadline, as
shown in the following table : |
17/Aug/2026 | 19/Aug/2026 | Expired | Download |
| 3 | INVITATION REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ/0081/EDTL-EP- 2026 |
Date, 19 august 2026 Eletricidade de Timor-Leste, Empresa
Pública (EDTL, E.P.) is a government owned company would like to invite
eligible company to submit their bids for Re-Tender for the Supply of Air Conditioners
(AC) to EDTL,E.P. Deadline of submission of
Quotation:
9 September 2026, 15:00 hour’s local time (Late bids will
be rejected). |
19/Aug/2026 | 09/Sep/2026 | Active | Download |
| 4 | Presentation Of Proposal RFQ/0078/EDTL-EP-2026 |
Dili, 10th August 2026
In Accordance with Article 66, of Dectee Law 01/2022
of the Procurement Legal Regime, the Eletricidade the Timor-Leste, Empresa
Pública (EDTL,E.P.) would like to announce, the list of the bidders that
submitted their proposal within the deadline on 10thAugust 2026, as
shown in the following table : |
10/Aug/2026 | Download | ||
| 5 | Annulment Of Bidding PTN II |
Dili,11th August 2026 The EDTL,E.P. has annulled the bidding process for the
packages project And shall announce the rebidding of this project as soon as possible.
|
11/Aug/2026 | 11/Sep/2026 | Active | Download |